Is Dairy Farmers Sour Cream Squeeze Pouch | 130g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM(MILK), MILK SOLIDS, CULTURES (MILK).
Check Dairy Farmers Sour Cream Squeeze Pouch | 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Sour Cream Squeeze Pouch | 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Dairy Farmers Sour Cream Squeeze Pouch | 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch


