Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Apricot & Vanilla 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
- acidophilus & l
- live yoghurt cultures
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Sugar, Water, Apricot (4.8%), Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavour, Milk Minerals, Natural Colour (Carotene), Vanilla Bean Seed (0.01%), Live Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Apricot & Vanilla 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Apricot & Vanilla 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Apricot & Vanilla 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


