Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Lemon Cream Yoghurt | 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
- acidophilus & l
- live yoghurt cultures
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, CREAM (MILK), WATER, SUGAR, YELLOWBOX HONEY (4.2%), THICKENER (MODIFIED STARCH), CARAMELISED SUGAR, MILK MINERALS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Lemon Cream Yoghurt | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Lemon Cream Yoghurt | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Lemon Cream Yoghurt | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


