Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Pineapple & Passionfruit Yoghurt 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Water, Sugar, Pineapple (2.6%) (Juice, Pulp), Skim Milk, Passionfruit Juice (1.5%), Brown Sugar, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carthamus Extract), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): S. Thermophilus, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus.
Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Pineapple & Passionfruit Yoghurt 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Pineapple & Passionfruit Yoghurt 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Where to buy
Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Pineapple & Passionfruit Yoghurt 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


