Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Lemon | 600g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
- acidophilus & l
- live yoghurt cultures
- natural flavours
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Water, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Lemon | 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Lemon | 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Lemon | 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


