Is Dairy Fine Chocolate Speckled Eggs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- contains milk solids 20% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk solids 14% minimum
- contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
- milk fat
- milk solids
- milk solids 20
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Solids 17% (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Solids 20% (milk Solids, Milk Fat), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. White Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids 20% (milk Solids, Milk Fat), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. White Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 20% Minimum. Dark Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Solids 45% (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 45% Minimum. Contains Gluten, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut and Peanut.
Check Dairy Fine Chocolate Speckled Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Fine Chocolate Speckled Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


