Is Dairy Fine Chocolate Speckled Eggs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- contains milk solids 20% minimum
- contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
- milk fat
- milk solids
- milk solids 20
- +1 more
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Solids 17% (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Solids 20% (milk Solids, Milk Fat), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. White Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids 20% (milk Solids, Milk Fat), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. White Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 20% Minimum. Dark Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Solids 45% (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 45% Minimum. Contains Gluten, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut and Peanut.
Check Dairy Fine Chocolate Speckled Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Fine Chocolate Speckled Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


