Is Dairy Fine Chocolate Speckled Eggs Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Solids 17% (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Solids 20% (milk Solids, Milk Fat), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. White Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids 20% (milk Solids, Milk Fat), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. White Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 20% Minimum. Dark Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Solids 45% (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 45% Minimum. Contains Gluten, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut and Peanut.

Check Dairy Fine Chocolate Speckled Eggs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go