Is dairy fine milk chocolate bunny Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 18% minimum
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- lecithins
milk solids 18% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar,whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass', lactose (milk), whey powder (milk),emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower), vanilla extract, contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 18% minimum, rainforest alliance crtified", find out more at ra,org,allergy advice: for allergens, see ngredients in bold, may also contain nuts, peanuts, soya and wheat, 31,07,2021 150ae mat,
Check dairy fine milk chocolate bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dairy fine milk chocolate bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


