Is dairy fine milk chocolate bunny Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 18% minimum
- whey powder
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk solids 18% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar,whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass', lactose (milk), whey powder (milk),emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower), vanilla extract, contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 18% minimum, rainforest alliance crtified", find out more at ra,org,allergy advice: for allergens, see ngredients in bold, may also contain nuts, peanuts, soya and wheat, 31,07,2021 150ae mat,
Check dairy fine milk chocolate bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dairy fine milk chocolate bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


