Is DAIRY FREE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WAYFARE DAIRY FREE BASE (WATER, ORGANIC BUTTED BEANS, ORGANIC OATS), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NUTRITIONAL YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC KONJAC ROOT POWDER SUNSORER LECITHIN, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, COLORS (ANNATTO AND CARAMEL), VITAMIN E
Check DAIRY FREE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DAIRY FREE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


