Is DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, CAULIFLOWER PUREE, NAVY BEAN PUREE, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, COCOA, ALKALIZED COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE SWEET POTATO PUREE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking