Is DAIRY FREE DICED CABBAGE, SHREDDED CARROT, SPICES, AND MAYONNAISE. COLE SLAW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of eggs
- egg yolks
- contains less than 2% of eggs, carrots, water, egg yolks
- xanthan gum
2% of eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGGS, CARROTS, WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN COLOR), SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check DAIRY FREE DICED CABBAGE, SHREDDED CARROT, SPICES, AND MAYONNAISE. COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE DICED CABBAGE, SHREDDED CARROT, SPICES, AND MAYONNAISE. COLE SLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


