Is DAIRY FREE DRESSING SPREAD, VEGAN 1,000 ISLAND Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, TURMERIC, ONION), CHILI SAUCE (ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, GARLIC, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, TOMATO PASTE, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), LACTIC ACID, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPER, ONION, PAPRIKA, GUAR GUM.

Check DAIRY FREE DRESSING SPREAD, VEGAN 1,000 ISLAND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping