Is DAIRY - FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • almond butter
  • almond base

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BASE (ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMOND BUTTER), TAPIOCA SYRUP, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SAFFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COFFEE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), CANOLA OIL), ALMONDS, VANILLA.

Check DAIRY - FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go