Is Dairy-Free Greek Style Yogurt, Raspberry Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • hemp yogurt

hemp yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hemp Yogurt (Filtered Water, Shelled Hemp Seed, Cane Sugar, Inulin, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Gum Blend, Algin, Active Cultures), Raspberries, Pectin, Juice Concentrates (Blueberry, Purple & Black Carrot), Natural Raspbe

Check Dairy-Free Greek Style Yogurt, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go