Is Dairy Free Heavy Whipping Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, LENTIL PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Dairy Free Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Free Heavy Whipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


