Is Dairy free honey dijon vinaigrette dressing marinade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Filtered Water, White Vinegar, Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Dijon Mustard (Mustard Seed, Vinegar, White Wine, Water, Sea Salt, Spices), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Dill, Parsley, Xanthan Gum

Check Dairy free honey dijon vinaigrette dressing marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingMeal Prep