Is Dairy free milk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ks 66111 comments 1-800-395-7004 grade a homogenized afarmer-owned brand of dairy farmers of armerica datry
- milk
- ingredient not in regular milk distributed by: dfa dairy brands
- ultra-filtered skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavor
ks 66111 comments 1-800-395-7004 grade a homogenized afarmer-owned brand of dairy farmers of armerica datry
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRA-FILTERED SKIM MILK, ALLULOSE, GUAR GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENANS, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 CONTAINS: MILK. Ingredient not in regular milk DISTRIBUTED BY: DFA DAIRY BRANDS. LLC KANSAS CITY, KS 66111 COMMENTS? 1-800-395-7004 GRADE A HOMOGENIZED Afarmer-owned brand of Dairy Farmers of Armerica DATRY
Check Dairy free milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy free milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid


