Is DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (Color), Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Cultures

Check DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing