Is DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (Color), Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Cultures

Check DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing