Is DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (Color), Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Cultures

Check DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing