Is DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (Color), Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Cultures

Check DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DAIRY FREE PLANT-BASED ARTISANS STRAWBERRY ALMOND MILK CREAM CHEESE STYLE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing