Is DAIRY & FRUIT BEVERAGE, MANGO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured partially skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MANGO PUREE, CREAM, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, PECTIN, GELATIN, FD&C YELLOW 5, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW 6, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN.

Check DAIRY & FRUIT BEVERAGE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking