Is Cadbury Oreo Chocolate Easter Eggs 112g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, BISCUIT PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, RAISING AGENTS (503, 500), ACIDITY REGULATOR (501), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FLAVOUR, ANTIOXIDANTS (307b, 304), EMULSIFIERS (442, SOY LECITHIN, 476, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FLAVOURS.
Check Cadbury Oreo Chocolate Easter Eggs 112g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Oreo Chocolate Easter Eggs 112g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


