Is Dairy Milk Fireworks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- chocolate milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, chocolate milk, ingredients, sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, soylecithin artificial flavour candy coated gems, sugar, cocoa butter, modified milk ingredients, cocoa rice, starch gum Arabic rape seed lecithin , spirulina extract, carnauba wax, riboflavin, beet red, beeswax, cAROTENES popping candy sugar maltose carbon dioxide 
Check Dairy Milk Fireworks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Milk Fireworks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


