Is dairy milk shortie squares Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (with added calcium, iron, niacin and thiamin), milk chocolate (25%) (milk, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (e442), flavourings): sugar, butter (from milk), vegetable fat (palm), vegetable oil (rapeseed), modified corn starch: whey powder (from milk), raising agent (e450, e500), salt, flavouring, water,
Check dairy milk shortie squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dairy milk shortie squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


