Is dairy milk Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIABLE FAI (PALM, SHEA, ILLIPE), EMULSIFIERS (SUYA LECIT LINS 476)), FLAVOURS. FOOD ADDITIVES ARE OF PLANT AND SYNTHETIC ORIGINS. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FAT IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: CONTAINS HILK, SOYA. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, WHEAT, TREE NUTS. RAMUAN: GULA, PEPEJAL SUSU (26%), JISIM KOKO (12%), MENTEGA KOKO, LEMAK SAYURAN TIDAK TERHIDROGEN (KELAPA SAWIT. SHEA, ILLIPE), PENGEMULSH (LESITIN SOYA (INS 322[i]), POLIGLISEROL ESTER TERINTERESTER ASID RISINOLEIK (INS 476)], PERISA. ADITIF MAKANAN ADALAH DARIPADA SUMBER TUMBUHAN DAN SINTETIK. MENGANDUNGI LEMAK SAYURAN SELAIN MENTEGA KOKO. MAKLUMAT ALERGEN: MENGANDUNGI SUSU, SOYA. MUNGKIN MENGANDUNGI KACANG TANAH, GANDUM, KEKACANG. CADBURY, DAIRY MILK, THE GLASS AND A HALF AND THE COLOUR PURPLE ARE TRADEMARKS USED UNDER LICENSE. STORE IN A COOL AND DRY PLACE/SIMPAN DI TEMPAT YANG DINGIN DAN KERING
Check dairy milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dairy milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


