Is dairy milk Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIABLE FAI (PALM, SHEA, ILLIPE), EMULSIFIERS (SUYA LECIT LINS 476)), FLAVOURS. FOOD ADDITIVES ARE OF PLANT AND SYNTHETIC ORIGINS. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FAT IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: CONTAINS HILK, SOYA. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, WHEAT, TREE NUTS. RAMUAN: GULA, PEPEJAL SUSU (26%), JISIM KOKO (12%), MENTEGA KOKO, LEMAK SAYURAN TIDAK TERHIDROGEN (KELAPA SAWIT. SHEA, ILLIPE), PENGEMULSH (LESITIN SOYA (INS 322[i]), POLIGLISEROL ESTER TERINTERESTER ASID RISINOLEIK (INS 476)], PERISA. ADITIF MAKANAN ADALAH DARIPADA SUMBER TUMBUHAN DAN SINTETIK. MENGANDUNGI LEMAK SAYURAN SELAIN MENTEGA KOKO. MAKLUMAT ALERGEN: MENGANDUNGI SUSU, SOYA. MUNGKIN MENGANDUNGI KACANG TANAH, GANDUM, KEKACANG. CADBURY, DAIRY MILK, THE GLASS AND A HALF AND THE COLOUR PURPLE ARE TRADEMARKS USED UNDER LICENSE. STORE IN A COOL AND DRY PLACE/SIMPAN DI TEMPAT YANG DINGIN DAN KERING

Check dairy milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go