This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dairyfine Mint Waves Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (39%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Flavouring), Puffed Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya)), Flavouring. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 57% Minimum. Contains Soya and Barley. It may also contain Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecan Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Macadamia Nuts, Walnuts and Milk.

Check Dairyfine Mint Waves against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Dairyfine Mint Waves | Spoonful