No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Dairyland Egg Nog Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Milk ingredients, Modified milk ingredients, Frozen yolk (egg), Natural and artificial flavor, Nutmeg, Salt, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Dipotassium phosphate.

Check Dairyland Egg Nog Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairyland Egg Nog Original is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Dairyland Egg Nog Original | Spoonful