Is Dairylea 16 Cheese Triangles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheese, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (from Milk), Inulin, Milk Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifying Salts (Triphosphate, Polyphosphates), Calcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Dairylea 16 Cheese Triangles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea 16 Cheese Triangles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairylea 16 Cheese Triangles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable


