Is Dairylea Cheese Slices 16 Pack 400g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheese, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Milk Fat, Inulin, Modified Starch, Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Phosphates, Triphosphate, Polyphosphate, Sodium Citrate), Whey Powder (from Milk), Calcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Dairylea Cheese Slices 16 Pack 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Cheese Slices 16 Pack 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairylea Cheese Slices 16 Pack 400g is available at 2 retailers
OcadoIceland
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


