Is Dairylea Cheese Triangles 8 Pack £1.75 PMP 125g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk protein
- whey powder
- milk fat
- cheese
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, MILK fat, whey powder (from MILK), inulin, MILK protein, skimmed MILK powder, emulsifying salts (triphosphate, polyphosphates), calcium phosphate, acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check Dairylea Cheese Triangles 8 Pack £1.75 PMP 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Cheese Triangles 8 Pack £1.75 PMP 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


