Is Dairylea Dunkers Ritz Cheese Snack 3 pack Multipack (3 x 43g) 129 g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk proteins
  • concentrated whey
  • cheese
  • skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairylea CHEESE dip: skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, concentrated whey (from MILK), fibre, MILK proteins, emulsifying salts (polyphosphates), modified starch, calcium phosphates, acidity regulator (lactic acid), MILK fat. Mini-sized Ritz savoury crackers: WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, sugar, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, calcium phosphates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), glucose-fructose syrup, BARLEY malt flour, salt

Check Dairylea Dunkers Ritz Cheese Snack 3 pack Multipack (3 x 43g) 129 g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoLunch