Is Dairylea Lunchers Chicken 'N' Cheese £1.65 PMP 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- potassium lactate
- vitamin d
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE food: CHEESE (75 %), skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), emulsifying salts (sodium citrates, potassium citrates), MILK proteins, BUTTER, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), vitamin D, preservative (sorbic acid), acidity regulator (citric acid), anti-caking agent (sunflower lecithins). WHEAT crackers: WHEAT flour (71 %), sunflower oil (8 %), WHEAT bran, sugar, BUTTER, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), whey powder (from MILK), WHEAT germ, potassium chloride, WHEAT fibre, flavourings (contains MILK), flour treatment agent (sodium METABISULPHITE). Cooked formed chicken: chicken breast (88 %), starch, acidity regulators (potassium lactate, sodium acetates), salt, flavour enhancer (potassium chloride), stabiliser (polyphosphates), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite)
Check Dairylea Lunchers Chicken 'N' Cheese £1.65 PMP 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Lunchers Chicken 'N' Cheese £1.65 PMP 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese
El Monterey Frozen Chicken and Cheese Taquitos - 20oz/20ct
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


