No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 125.000 GR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheese, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Emulsifying Salts (Triphosphate, Polyphosphates), Whey Powder (from Milk), Calcium Phosphate, Inulin, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Milk Fat, Salt

Check DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 125.000 GR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 125.000 GR is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Lactose Free? DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 125.000 GR | Spoonful