Is DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- from milk
- milk fat
- whey powder
- milk protein
- cheese
- skimmed milk powder
- natural skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Ingredients: skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder**) (51%), CHEESE (31%), MILK protein, skimmed MILK powder** (3.5%), stabilisers (citric acid, sodium carbonate)***, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat. ** Spray dried*** to hold all the ingredients together.
Check DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, LIGHT STRING LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Where to buy
DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


