Is DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- natural skimmed milk
- whey powder
- milk protein
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Ingredients: skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder**) (51%), CHEESE (31%), MILK protein, skimmed MILK powder** (3.5%), stabilisers (citric acid, sodium carbonate)***, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat. ** Spray dried*** to hold all the ingredients together.
Check DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, LIGHT STRING LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Where to buy
DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


