No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD REGULAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheese, Inulin, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifying Salts (Triphosphate, Polyphosphates), Milk Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD REGULAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD REGULAR is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing
Lactose Free? DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD REGULAR | Spoonful