Is DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD SMOKY BACON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- whey powder
- cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, skimmed MILK powder, milk fat, stabilisers (citric acid, sodium carbonate), inulin, whey powder (from milk), flavourings, calcium phosphate, colour (lycopene), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin).
Check DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD SMOKY BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD SMOKY BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


