Is Dairyworks Cheese Slices Tasty Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)
Check Dairyworks Cheese Slices Tasty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Cheese Slices Tasty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairyworks Cheese Slices Tasty is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


