Is Dairyworks Cheese Snack Crackers & Colby Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised milk
  • colby cheese

pasteurised milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (83%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)), Rice Crackers (17%) (Rice (97%), Vegetable Oil, Salt)

Check Dairyworks Cheese Snack Crackers & Colby against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairyworks Cheese Snack Crackers & Colby is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go