Is Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Non-Animal Rennet), Lipase), Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200)
Check Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwich


