Is Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Non-Animal Rennet), Lipase), Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200)
Check Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwich


