Is Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Non-Animal Rennet), Lipase), Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200)
Check Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairyworks Parmesan Cheese Grated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


