Is Dairyworks Protein Fit Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel Low Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- cream
- low sugar yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Sugar Yoghurt (85%) (Water, Milk Solids, Cream (From Milk), Live Cultures (Including Bifidus and Acidophilus)), Salted Caramel Sauce (15%) (Water, Cream (From Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sweetener (Erythritol), Thickener (1442), Sugar, Salt, Colour (Caramel I), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (202))
Check Dairyworks Protein Fit Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel Low Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Protein Fit Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel Low Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Dairyworks Protein Fit Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel Low Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Tub


