Is Daisy 4% Cottage Cheese 5.3 Oz. - 10.6 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt.

Check Daisy 4% Cottage Cheese 5.3 Oz. - 10.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daisy 4% Cottage Cheese 5.3 Oz. - 10.6 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad