Is Daisy Brand Sour Cream Pure & Natural Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk grade a
- cultured cream
milk grade a
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cultured Cream. Contains: Milk Grade A, Pasteurized.
Check Daisy Brand Sour Cream Pure & Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daisy Brand Sour Cream Pure & Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


