Is Daiya Chipotle Cheddar Shreds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- daiya oat cream
daiya oat cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Daiya Oat Cream™ Blend (water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Bacterial Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Chipotle Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Konjac Flour, Natural Colour (pumpkin Concentrate, Water, Invert Sugar), Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (concentrates From Pepper, Apple, Tomato, Water), Annatto, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavours.
Check Daiya Chipotle Cheddar Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Chipotle Cheddar Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


